2014 NCAA Tournament TV schedule and tip times

King Ing March 17, 2014 0

NCAA Tourney

The games of the 2014 NCAA Tournament are set to get underway tomorrow and here is your guide on where and what time to watch your teams play.

FIRST FOUR GAMES

TUESDAY, MARCH 18

6:40, truTV, Dayton: (16) Albany vs. (16) Mount St. Mary’s (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy)

9:10, truTV, Dayton: (12) North Carolina State vs. (12) Xavier (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19

6:40, truTV, Dayton: (16) Cal Poly vs. (16) Texas Southern (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols )

9:10, truTV, Dayton: (11) Iowa vs. (11) Tennessee (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols)

****

ROUND OF 64 GAMES

THURSDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 20

12:15, CBS, Buffalo: (6) Ohio State vs. (11) Dayton (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

12:40, truTV, Milwaukee: (2) Wisconsin vs. (15) American (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

1:40, TBS, Orlando: (8) Colorado vs. (9) Pittsburgh (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

2:10, TNT, Spokane: (5) Cincinnati vs. (12) Harvard (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

****

2:45, CBS, Buffalo: (3) Syracuse vs. (14) Western Michigan (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

3:10, truTV, Milwaukee: (7) Oregon vs. (10) BYU (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

4:10, TBS, Orlando: (1) Florida vs. (16) Albany/Mount St. Mary’s (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

4:40, TNT, Spokane: (4) Michigan State vs. (13) Delaware (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

THURSDAY EVENING, MARCH 20

6:55, tBS, Buffalo: (7) UConn vs. (10) Saint Joseph’s (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

7:10, CBS, Milwaukee: (2) Michigan vs. (15) Wofford (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

7:20, TNT, Orlando: (5) Saint Louis vs. (12) N.C. State/Xavier (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

7:27, truTV, Spokane: (5) Oklahoma vs. (12) North Dakota State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

****

9:25, TBS, Buffalo: (2) Villanova vs. (15) Milwaukee (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

9:40, CBS, Milwaukee: (7) Texas vs. (10) Arizona State (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

9:50, TNT, Orlando: (4) Louisville vs. (13) Manhattan (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

9:57, truTV, Spokane: (4) San Diego State vs. (13) New Mexico State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)


FRIDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 21

12:15, CBS, Raleigh: (3) Duke vs. (14) Mercer (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

12:40, truTV, San Antonio: (6) Baylor vs. (11) Nebraska (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

1:40, TBS, St. Louis: (7) New Mexico vs. (10) Stanford (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

2:10, TNT, San Diego: (1) Arizona vs. (16) Weber State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

****

2:45, CBS, Raleigh: (6) UMass vs. (11) Iowa/Tennessee winner (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

3:10, truTV, San Antonio: (3) Creighton vs. (14) UL Lafayette (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

4:10, TBS, St. Louis: (2) Kansas vs. (15) Eastern Kentucky (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

4:40, TNT, San Diego: (8) Gonzaga vs. (9) Oklahoma State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

FRIDAY EVENING, MARCH 21

6:55, TBS, Raleigh: (8) Memphis vs. (9) George Washington (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

7:10, CBS, St. Louis: (1) Wichita State vs. (16) Cal Poly/Texas Southern winner (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

7:20, TNT, San Antonio: (6) North Carolina vs. (11) Providence (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

7:27, truTV, San Diego: (5) VCU vs. (12) Stephen F. Austin (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

****

9:25, TBS, Raleigh: (1) Virginia vs. (16) Coastal Carolina (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

9:40, CBS, St. Louis: (8) Kentucky vs. (9) Kansas State (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

9:50, TNT, San Antonio: (3) Iowa State vs. (14) North Carolina Central (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

9:57, truTV, San Diego: (4) UCLA vs. (13) Tulsa (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

Leave A Response »